2012 Lineup

Bands

A.J. Haynes (Shreveport, LA)
Adam Faucett (Little Rock, AR)
Alvin Fielder Houston Quartet (Houston, TX)
Androcles and the Lion (Athens, GA)
Arablak (Atlanta, GA)
Au Ras Au Ras (New Orleans, LA)
Baby Baby (Carrollton, GA)
Bare Essentials (Atlanta, GA)
Black Tusk (Savannah, GA)
The Black Twig Pickers (Blacksburg, VA)
Brainworlds (Atlanta, GA)
Buffalo Killers (Cincinnati, OH)
Cities Aviv (Memphis, TN)
City Champs (Memphis, TN)
Cortney Tidwell (Nashville, TN)
Davey Williams (Birmingham, AL) & Andrew Raffo Dewar (Tuscaloosa, AL)
David Dove (Houston, TX) & Damon Smith (Houston, TX)
Dead Fingers (Birmingham, AL)
The Deep Dark Woods (Saskatoon, Canada)
Dennis González Yells at Eels (Dallas, TX)
The Dirty Streets (Memphis, TN)
Dope Body (Baltimore, MD)
Dorado (Birmingham, AL)
Duet for Theremin and Lap Steel (Atlanta, GA)
Fargo (Mobile, AL)
FisherGreen (Birmingham, AL)
Floating Action (Asheville, NC)
Floco Torres (Macon, GA)
Frank Fairfield (Los Angeles, CA)
Furrows (Jackson, MS)
Future Virgins (Chattanooga, TN)
Hail the Titans (Montgomery, AL)
Hartle Road (Columbus, MS)
Hiss Golden Messenger (Durham, NC)
Invisible Hand (Charlottesville, VA)
James Wallace & the Naked Light (Nashville, TN)
Japanese Women (Montgemery, AL)
Jeff McLeod (Montgomery, AL)
Junior Astronomers (Charlotte, NC)
Justin Peake (New Orleans, LA)
K.L.U.B. Monsta (Birmingham, AL)
Kenosha Kid (Athens, GA)
Kid Daytona (The Bronx, NY)
Kill Baby Kill (Anniston, AL)
The Lackadaisies (Shreveport, LA)
Lambchop (Nashville, TN)
Lauderdale (Muscle Shoals, AL)
Lee Bains III & The Glory Fires (Birmingham, AL)
Lost and Found (Birmingham, AL)
Lucy Dreams (Atlanta, GA)
Lydia Burrell (Louisville, KY)
Lydia Loveless (Columbus, OH)
Machines Are People Too (Chattanooga, TN)
MackONE (Birmingham, AL)
Marina Orchestra (Knoxville, TN)
Mr. Invisible (Charlotte, NC)
Natural Child (Nashville, TN)
Nightmare Boyzzz (Muscle Shoals, AL)
The Poison Kitchen (Birmingham, AL)
Preston Lovinggood (Birmingham, AL)
The Reneaus (Nashville, TN)
Rev. John Wilkins (Memphis, TN)
River City Tanlines (Memphis, TN)
Robert Ellis (Houston, TX)
Shooting Out The Lights (Oxford, MS)
Shovels & Rope  (Charleson, SC)
SKIP (Orlando, FL)
Social Studies (Atlanta, GA)
Solid Sender (Birmingham, AL)
St. Paul and The Broken Bones (Birmingham, AL)
Sunbears! (Jacksonville, FL)
The Terror Pigeon Dance Revolt (Murfreesboro, TN)
Terry Ohms and Them (Birmingham, AL)
Tetsuo (Murfreesboro, TN)
Twin Tigers (Athens, GA)
The Urns (Birmingham, AL)
Vicious Cycle (Dallas, TX)
Water Liars (St. Louis, MO)
Wisdom Teeth (Birmingham, AL)
Wooden Finger (Jackson, MS)
Younger Siblings (Birmingham, AL)

Comedians

Jason Roche (Birmingham, AL)
Jermaine “Funny Maine” Johnson (Birmingham, AL)
Martin Morrow (Chicago, IL)
Mike Kaiser (Atlanta, GA)
Rivers Langley (Auburn, AL)
Sam McLeroy (Huntsville, AL)
Scott Eason (Huntsville, AL)
Tanner Inman (Atlanta, GA)
Terry T. (Birmingham, AL)
Tollie Jones (Birmingham, AL)
Wes Van Horn (Kansas City, MO)