Secret Stages 2011

2011 Lineup:
13ghosts (Birmingham, AL)
Action! (Nashville, TN)
Adam Guthrie (Birmingham, AL)
Andy Asteroids (Decatur, AL)
Ahleuchatistas (Asheville, NC)
Baak Gwai (Tuscaloosa, AL)
The Bandar-Log (Auburn, AL)
Banditos (Birmingham, AL)
Barnstormers (Decatur, AL)
Barton Carroll (Seattle, WA)
The Bear (Muscle Shoals, AL)
Belle Adair (Muscle Shoals, AL)
The Biters (Atlanta, GA)
The Bohannons (Chattanooga, TN)
The Booze (Atlanta, GA)
Boss Tweed (Birmingham, AL)
Brad Lyons (Birmingham, AL)
Brass Bed (Lafayette, LA)
Canago (Bowling Green, KY)
Cannomen (Nashville, TN)
The Chad Fisher Group (Bham, AL)
Church of My Love (Montgomery, AL)
Crooked Fingers (Asheville, NC)
Dangermuffin (Charleston, SC)
Dat2 (Birmingham, AL)
Dawes (Los Angeles, CA)
Delicate Cutters (Birmingham, AL)
The Deloreans (Louisville, KY)
Dr. Zhivago (Birmingham, AL)
Dylan LeBlanc (Muscle Shoals, AL)
Electroliner (Birmingham, AL)
Empress Hotel (New Orleans, LA)
The Fervor (Louisville, KY)
Fighting Meeces (Birmingham, AL)
Futurebirds (Athens, GA)
G-Side (Huntsville, AL)
Glossary (Murfreesboro, TN)
Grandaddy Ghostlegs (Bham, AL)
The Great Book of John (Bham, AL)
The Green Seed (Birmingham, AL)
The Grenadines (Birmingham, AL)
The Gum Creek Killers (Bham, AL)
Hammer No More The Fingers (Durham, NC)
Hibachi Stranglers (Mobile, AL)
Howlies (Atlanta, GA)
HROM (Birmingham, AL)
Jack Oblivian (Memphis, TN)
Jacuzzi Boys (Miami, FL)
Jasmin Kaset (Nashville, TN)
Johnny Bertram & the Golden Bicycles (Jackson, MS)
John Paul Keith & The One Four Fives (Memphis, TN)
Jon Poor Band (Birmingham, AL)
Kovacs and the Polar Bear  (Asheville, NC)
The Love Language (Raleigh, NC)
Madeline (Athens, GA)
The Magic Math (Birmingham, AL)
Manray (Athens, GA)
Mind Powers (Columbus, GA)
Model Citizen (Birmingham, AL)
Moniker (Birmingham, AL)
Moonlight Bride (Chattanooga, TN)
Night of the Wolf (Chattanooga, TN)
Nightmare Waterfall (Birmingham, AL)
The Non-Commissioned Officers
(Nashville, TN)
Noot d’Noot (Atlanta, GA)
Only Thieves (Tallahassee, FL)
Oryx and Crake (Atlanta, GA)
Pujol [solo] (Nashville, TN)
Rubys (Birmingham, AL)
The Rumble Fish (Birmingham, AL)
Sanders Bohlke (Oxford, MS)
Sanyasi (Birmingham, AL)
Scrollworks (Birmingham, AL)
The Seedy Seeds (Cincinnati, OH)
Seraphim (Tupelo, MS)
Shaheed and Supreme (Bham, AL)
Skewby (Memphis, TN)
Sovereign (London, UK / Miami, FL)
The Sunshine Factory (Mobile, AL)
Taylor Hollingsworth [solo] (Bham, AL)
Thomas Function (Huntsville, AL)
Through the Sparks (Birmingham, AL)
URI (Tuscaloosa, AL)
Velvet Kente (Little Rock, AR)
Venice is Sinking (Athens, GA)
Vulture Whale (Birmingham, AL)
William Tyler (Nashville, TN)
Wooden Wand and the Briarwood Virgins (Lexington, KY)
Yardwork (Charlotte, NC)

COMEDIANS:
Andy Sandford (Atlanta, GA)
Charles Ezell (Nashville, TN)
Chris Crofton (Nashville, TN)
Christopher Davis (Birmingham, AL)
Connor Barrett (Atlanta, GA)
Eunice Elliott (Birmingham, AL)
Gilbert Lawand (Atlanta, GA)
Hank Lazard (Birmingham, AL)
Joe Raines (Birmingham, AL)
Karen Hilton (Atlanta, GA)
Luke Fields (Athens, GA)
Matt Gilbert (Athens, GA)
Michael McCall (Birmingham, AL)
Russell Ehrett (Birmingham, AL)
SUPERKING (Birmingham, AL)
TJ Young (Athens, GA)

Share This Page:

2011 Gallery